Archdiocese of Hyderabad

Priests Official Assignment

Priests Official Assignment - 2024

S.No Date of Birth Date of Ordination Name Position Held
1 02.06.1944 18.12.1970 FR. YEDDANAPALLY M. JOSEPH Retired
2 01.12.1942 17.12.1972 FR. THUMMA LOURDU Retired
3 13.03.1947 13.02.1975 FR. MADANU AROGYAM Retired
4 18.03.1948 06.05.1975 FR. THERUKUNNEL M. MATHEW Retired, Residence at Minor Seminary, Garrison.
5 21.05.1949 07.05.1975 FR. JOSEPH MURICKAN Retired
6 20.05.1947 12.02.1976 FR. KANDULA CHARLES Retired
7 17.05.1950 12.02.1977 FR. BONAGIRI ALBERT Leave of Absence
8 29.08.1949 14.02.1977 FR. THUMMA ARLA Retirement.
9 07.06.1949 17.02.1977 FR. UDUMALA J. CHINNAPPA Retirement.
10 19.08.1952 11.02.1979 FR. SWARNA BERNARD Parish Priest, St. Patrick's Church, Garrison Parish.
11 30.04.1952 11.02.1979 FR. THUMMA SOLOMON Retirement, Residence at Retired Priest's Home, Khairatabad.
12 28.08.1939 19.10.1980 FR. THOMAS STEPHEN Spiritual Director - St. John's Seminary
13 21.05.1952 15.12.1981 FR. VEDAMUTHU KOLANDAI SWAMY Parish Priest Our Lady of Fatima Church, Dammaiguda Parish.
14 31.05.1951 02.01.1982 FR. KATA RAJULU Retired
15 19.07.1955 02.01.1982 FR. MARNENI AROGYAM Parish Priest, St. Mary’s Basilica, Sec'bad
16 17.03.1951 07.05.1983 FR. THOMAS ANDREW RAJ Retirement, residence at native place.
17 23.06.1957 12.03.1983 FR. MARNENI VARA PRASAD Parish Priest, Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Bandlines Parish.
18 03.02.1955 24.03.1984 FR. LANCELOT MENEZES Confessor/Spiritual Director at Infant Jesus Shrine, Emjala.
19 01.06.1956 01.02.1986 FR. DOMINIC SAVIO Parish Priest St. Thomas Church, Sulthan Bazar Parish.
20 03.02.1986 FR. KATA JOSEPH Abroad Ministry
21 27.07.1959 23.03.1987 FR. DODDA BALA Priest-in-Charge, Our Lady of Fathima Church, Godumakunta New Quasi Parish.
22 30.03.1955 31.05.1987 FR. SUSAI ANTHONY (TONY) Parish Priest, Janumma
23 09.07.1944 19.03.1988 FR. MICHAEL THAIGARAJ Home for the aged, Bhoiguda
24 02.04.1961 21.03.1988 FR. YERUVA JOJI Parish Priest, Suraram
25 24.08.1961 21.03.1988 FR. YERUVA THOMAS Parish Priest Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Seethaphalmandi Parish.
26 26.09.1961 29.12.1988 FR. DAVID FRANCIS Director-Family Commission
27 08.10.1962 14.03.1989 FR. KANDI MARREDDY Correspondent, St. Joseph's College Extension Block together with present assignment.
28 15.05.1962 14.03.1989 FR. YERUVA BALA Director, St. Mary's Pharmacy College, Sec’bad.
29 18.06.1961 19.04.1989 FR. RAJU ALEX TCBC Secretary
30 10.10.1962 21.04.1990 FR. VALENTINE J.D’MELLO Parish Priest, Bolaram
31 04.10.1961 25.04.1990 FR. THATHIREDDY JULIAN Parish Priest, St. Andrews Church, Siddipet Parish.
32 13.12.1960 19.03.1991 FR. GANGARAPU BALASWAMY Parish Priest, Yapral
33 10.05.1962 22.03.1991 FR. GADE SHOWREDDY Parish Priest, Christ the King Church, Ramanthapur Parish.
34 02.05.1961 09.04.1991 FR. YERUVA BALASHOWRY Director of Pastoral Centre (ad tempus) & Parish Priest, Gunfoundry Parish
35 17.03.1965 11.04.1991 FR. MALLAVARAPU SUNDER RAO Parish Priest, Kukatpally Parish
36 17.04.1963 18.03.1992 FR. METTU JOHANNES Parish Priest, Lallaguda Parish
37 13.10.1967 25.03.1992 FR. GUVVALA ANTHONY Director, St. Mary’s B.Ed College, Secunderabad.
38 10.04.1964 12.02.1992 FR. GORANTLA DHANRAJ Parish Priest, Toopran Parish
39 17.09.1965 18.03.1992 FR. THANUGUNDLA GABRIEL Head Master, St. Ignatius School, Gagillapur
40 30.10.1964 27.03.1993 FR. MICHAEL SELVARAJ Parish Priest, Khairtabad Parish
41 19.06.1965 30.03.1993 FR. METTU AROGYAM Parish Priest, Venkatapuram Parish
42 25.11.1966 31.03.1993 FR. THATHIREDDY JAYARAJ Parish Priest Infant Jesus Shrine, Emjala Parish.
43 17.06.1963 13.04.1993 FR. GALI SAMSON Parish Priest, Santhosh Nagar Parish
44 13.12.1966 13.04.1993 FR. THIRUMALAREDDY ANTHONY Principal Infant Jesus Junior & Degree College, Shamshabad.
45 10.07.1965 19.03.1994 FR. CHINNABATHINI JAYARAJ Parish Priest St. Anthony’s Church, Gandhi Nagar Parish.
46 04.05.1964 19.03.1994 FR. MADANU FRANCIS SHOWRY Medical Leave
47 20.01.1968 27.03.1995 FR. CHINNABATHINI GNANAPRAKASH Parish Priest, Begumpet Parish
48 20.06.1964 29.03.1995 FR. MADANU CHINNAIAH Parish Priest, St. Agnes Church, Shapurnagar Parish.
49 16.08.1970 10.02.1996 FR. DION ISAAC Parish Priest, Bandlines
50 06.03.1969 10.02.1996 FR. GOPU SUNDER REDDY Parish Priest, Sainikpuri Parish
51 21.05.1967 10.02.1996 FR. PENTAREDDY GNANAREDDY Principal of St. Mary’s Jr. College, Sec'bad
52 07.12.1969 07.04.1997 FR. GOLAMARI LOUIS Ministry Abroad
53 01.06.1970 07.04.1997 FR. MADANU PRATHAP Parish Priest, Bhoiguda Parish
54 05.11.1967 07.04.1997 FR. MIRAPAKAYALA MELCHIZEDEK KENNEDY Head Master, Fr. Roch Memorial School, Khairatabad
55 14.09.1969 07.04.1997 FR. SWARNA BALA PRABHAKAR Parish Priest, Divine Mercy Church, Madinaguda Parish.
56 23.03.1970 07.04.1997 FR. THIRUMALAREDDY SHOWREDDY Ministry Abroad
57 07.02.1971 13.02.1998 FR. KOMMAREDDY MARREDDY Parish Priest, Holy Family Church, Trimulgherry Parish.
58 26.12.1971 11.02.1998 FR. MADANU HRUDAYA KUMAR Ministry Abroad
59 03.08.1968 30.04.1999 FR. VINCENT AROKIADAS Parish Priest, Bowenpally Parish
60 29.06.1970 19.05.1999 FR. NARISETTY ANTHONY PAUL RAJ Guntur
61 06.07.1965 06.05.1999 FR. ANTHONY SAGAYARAJA Principal, St. Joseph's Degree & P.G College, Koti and Residence at extension block.
62 07.03.1969 16.02.2000 FR. VIJI JOSEPH Associate at Our Lady of Fathima Church, Dammaiguda Parish.
63 05.12.1972 20.02.2000 FR. ALLAM AROGYA REDDY Parish Priest, Manikonda Mission and in charge of church construction, temporary residence at golconda parish house.
64 02.07.1974 04.03.2000 FR. SELVA KUMAR ALOYSIUS Parish Priest, St. Anthony’s Shrine, Mettuguda Parish.
65 03.06.1972 06.03.2000 FR. MADANU JOSEPH (SR.) Principal St. Mark’s CBSC School, Tandur.
66 18.05.1973 02.04.2001 FR. KOMMAREDDY LOURDU MARREDDY Rector, St. John’s Seminary, Ramanthapur
67 25.06.1974 26.03.2001 FR. GOVINDU AROGYA SWAMY Director, Pastoral Centre, Gunfoundary.
68 15.05.1975 30.04.2001 FR. DASARI GOVA SHOWRAIAH Ministry Abroad
69 31.08.1974 01.05.2002 FR. BANDANADAM DENNIS BHASKAR Parish Priest, St. Jude's Shrine, Vikarabad Parish & Dean of Vikarabad Deanery.
70 18.07.1975 27.04.2002 FR. BANDANADAM ANAND Head Master, Infant Jesus International School, Shamshabad & Boarding
71 01.01.1975 29.04.2002 FR. DODDA SUNDER REDDY Parish Priest, Moula Ali Parish
72 02.07.1975 06.05.2002 FR. THARIGOPALA VICTOR EMMANUEL Procurator & Chancellor
73 06.12.1973 09.12.2002 FR. BANDANADAM SHOWRY PRABHAKAR Parish Priest, L.B. Nagar Parish
74 25.05.1976 14.03.2003 FR. MADANU JOSEPH (JR.) Parish Priest of Dharmaram Parish, Priest In-Charge of St. Ann’s Church, Nizamabad & Dean of Nizamabad Deanery.
75 13.07.1972 19.03.2003 FR. CHINNABATHINI CHARLES Parish Priest St. Joseph’s Church, Charlapally Parish.
76 08.02.1975 20.03.2005 FR. SAMALA MARIANNA MICHAEL Parish Priest, St. Vincent Church, Nedunoor Parish.
77 14.03.1977 11.03.2005 FR. MADANU LOURDU VIJAY KUMAR Director of St. Thomas School, Medak.
78 03.04.1979 26.04.2006 FR. KURAPATI JAYA PRATHAP Head Master, Christ the King School, Ramanthapur
79 10.04.1977 23.05.2006 FR. PASALA SLEEVA RAJU Ministry Abroad
80 10.08.1971 06.04.2006 FR. CHINNABATHINI BENJAMIN Parish Priest, Gagilapur Parish
81 30.10.1978 30.04.2007 Fr. THUMMA UDAYA BHASKAR Head Master, St. Philomina School, Bhioguda
82 12.07.1978 12.04.2007 FR. BANDARU BALTHARAJ H.M. Mount Carmel High School, Bowenpally.
83 26.12.1978 12.04.2007 Fr. MADANU BALASHOWRY Ministry in Abroad
84 10.04.1977 12.04.2007 FR. MEKALA SLEEVA REDDY Ministry Abroad
85 12.05.1980 12.04.2007 Fr. PASALA INNAIAH Head Master, St. Mary's High School, Sec'bad
86 08.10.1974 12.04.2007 FR. PASALA JOSEPH (Sr.) H.M. St. Joseph’s High School (Ad Tempus), Trimulgherry together with the present assignment.
87 20.04.1979 12.04.2007 FR. YERUVA SHOWREDDY Parish Priest St. Anthony’s Church, Bazarghat Parish.
88 16.11.1981 30.04.2008 Fr. MADANU IGNATIUS MARIA SHEKAR Parish Priest, St. Michael's Church, Golkonda Parish.
89 31.05.1977 30.04.2008 Fr. MADANU ISAAC Abroad Ministry.
90 27.04.1980 30.04.2008 Fr. PASALA MARIA RAJU H.M. St. Joseph's High School, Dharmaram.
91 13.06.1981 30.04.2008 Fr. UDAGANDLA JULIAN Parish Priest, Mahendra Hills Parish
92 01.01.1979 30.04.2008 Fr. VEMPARALA VIJAY SHEKAR Ministry in Abroad
93 26.01.1980 17-04-2009 FR. CHINNABATHINI JOJAPPA Parish Priest, Gaddiannaram Parish
94 31.12.1972 17-04-2009 FR. DANIEL SELVARAJ Parish Priest, Lillipur Parish
95 06.11.1981 17-04-2009 FR. GOLLAPUDI PRAVEEN KUMAR Head Master, Sacred Heart High School, Lallaguda & Head-Master In-Charge of Sacred Heart Ext. Block, Tarnaka.
96 02.08.1982 17-04-2009 FR. MAYALURI JEEVAN KUMAR Ministry Abroad
97 02.01.1981 17-04-2009 FR. REDDIMASU ANAND RAO Ministry Abroad
98 18.08.1982 17-04-2009 FR. RICHARD JOHN Ministry Abroad
99 23.06.1979 17-04-2009 FR. THUMMA FATHIMA REDDY Abroad Ministry.
100 16.03.1983 15.04.2010 FR. BANDANADAM PRASHANTH Ministry Abroad
101 01.03.1984 15.04.2010 FR. GOLAMARI VINAY KUMAR Priest-in-Charge of Holy Trinity Chapel, Head Master of Valerian Grammer School, Yapral
102 18.07.1982 15.04.2010 FR. MADANU ANTHONY (Sr.) Jyothirmai Director
103 10.06.1985 15.04.2010 FR. MADANU JOHN Parish Priest Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Jagadgirigutta.
104 03.02.1983 15.04.2010 FR. YELUGU JUDE RAJ Parish Priest, St. Joseph’s Church, Jadi Jamalpur
105 06.10.1980 15.04.2010 FR. YERUVA AMAL FRANCIS Parish Priest, Chintalcheruvu Parish
106 15.07.1982 29.12.2010 FR. GOLAMARI AROGYA REDDY St. Mark’s School – Tandoor
107 13.02.1983 11.05.2011 FR. BANDANADAM PREM KUMAR H.M., St. Alphonsus School, Banjara Hills & Parish Priest St. Alphonsus Church (Ad Tempus), Banjara Hills Parish
108 02.11.1982 11.05.2011 FR. CHINTA MOHAN MICHAEL D'SOUZA Abroad Ministry.
109 16.09.1985 11.05.2011 FR. MADANU AROGYA SWAMY Associate Priest Infant Jesus Shrine, Emjala.
110 09.03.1982 11.05.2011 FR. PAMISETTY PRAVEEN KUMAR Ministry Abroad
111 20.11.1984 11.05.2011 FR. POLISETTY ANTHONY VINAY KUMAR Principal, St. Mary’s Degree College, Sec'bad together with Present assignment.
112 15.08.1983 11.05.2011 FR. THONTA PRABHU DAS Parish Priest Infant Jesus Shrine Gajwel Parish & H.M. Infant Jesus School Gajwel.
113 17.06.1986 11.04.2012 FR. CHINNABATHINI JOHN PAUL Parish Priest Our Lady of Velankanni Shrine, Shamshabad Parish.
114 17.10.1983 11.04.2012 FR. MADANU AMAL RAJ Ministry Abroad
115 16.12.1982 11.04.2012 FR. MADANU ANTHONY Director – HASSS
116 13.06.1984 11.04.2012 FR. GALI MATYAS REDDY Parish Priest, St. Bernard's Church, Ammuguda Parish.
117 18.09.1985 11.04.2012 FR. PASALA JOSE PAUL Abroad Ministry.
118 16.05.1987 11.04.2012 FR. YERUVA MARREDDY Parish Priest Maria Rani Church, Mariapuram Parish & Language Course.
119 07.09.1985 08.04.2013 FR. PALLELA SUNIL KUMAR REDDY Ministry in Abroad
120 31.05.1984 03.05.2014 FR. PASALA JOSEPH (SR.) Ministry Abroad
121 07.06.1982 03.05.2014 FR. PIDIKIRALA PRABHUDAS Nandrakal Parish
122 28.01.1986 03.05.2014 FR. VADDAMALLA VINOD KUMAR Neela Camp Parish
123 23.03.1989 13.01.2018 FR. MANIKIA HRUDAYAM WILSON DAVIES Parish Priest Velankanni Matha Church, Balaji Nagar Parish & H.M. Fatima Matha School, Balaji Nagar.
124 09.06.1990 23..04.2019 FR. YERUVA SUDHIR REDDY H.M. Infant Jesus School, Jagadgirigutta.
125 28.09.1991 23..04.2019 FR. JEROME EMMANUEL LEWIS Licentiate in Biblical Theology at St. Peter's Pontifical Seminary, Bangalore.
126 18.01.1992 02.06.2020 FR. MADANU AJITH KUMAR Parish Priest, St. Peter’s Church, Bodhan
127 23.07.1993 04.08.2021 FR. PRINCE XAVIER SEELAM Licentiate in Canon Law at St. Peter's Pontifical Seminary, Bangalore.
128 06.08.1993 04.08.2021 FR. JOGU NAVEEN Cardinal's Secretary, Archbishop's House.
129 04.10.1993 04.08.2021 FR. VINCENT SUSAI RAJ Parish Priest Jeevana Datha Church, Pedda Umenthal Parish.
130 14.05.1990 04.08.2021 FR. AMBATI PRANITH REDDY Academics In-charge at St.Joseph’s Ext.Campus, Vice-Principal, & Accounts Administrator of St. Joseph’s P.G & Degree College. Together with Youth Director.
131 01.05.1995 17.05.2022 FR. GUNDA BALA KIRAN Parish Priest, St. Mathias Church, Jojipet Parish.
132 18.10.1993 23.05.2022 FR. THATHIREDDY ANIL Parish Priest St. Joseph’s Church, Alirajpet Parish.
133 25.12.1990 17.04.2023 FR. POLISETTY BALASWAMY Parish Priest St. John De Britto Church, Byarram Parish.
134 17.04.2023 FR. ROMALD JOSEPH Asst. Parish Priest, Lourdu Matha Church, Dharmaram((Also, to Assist in St. Ann’s Church, Nizamabad).
135 30.06.1993 17.04.2023 FR. VIJAY KUMAR Asst. PP St. Mary’s Basilica, Secunderabad.
136 27.03.1997 13.04.2024 Fr. CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH MICHAEL Asst. PP St. Joseph’s Cathedral, Gunfoundary Parish.
137 04.05.1992 20.04.2024 Fr. THATHIREDDY PRANAY KUMAR Asst. PP St. Anthony’s Shrine, Mettuguda Parish.